2023-2024 College of the Siskiyous Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 12-14
Pct. .462
Conf. 4-6
Pct. .400
Streak Lost 3
Home 4-5
Away 5-6
Neutral 3-3
Matches 26
Kills per set 9.80
Hitting % .127
Assists per set 9.66
Blocks per set 1.14
Service Aces per set 2.04
Digs per set 16.20
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 18 vs. UCC (Scrimmage) # Scrimmage Scrimmage 0-0 2:00 PM
  vs. Lane CC (Scrimmage) # Scrimmage Scrimmage 6:00 PM
Wed. 30 vs. Yuba Game Postponed 9/26, Location at Yuba Postponed
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. De Anza 26-24, 13-25, 25-20, 25-23 L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 6 vs. San Francisco Marin Tri, 26-24, 25-19, 18-25, 25-14 @ Marin W, 3-1 Final
  at Marin 25-20, 25-16, 22-25, 25-23 L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Cuesta MPC Classic #2, 25-17, 14-25, 25-12, 25-4 @ Monterey L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Merced MPC Classic #2, 25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 25-22 @ Monterey L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 13 at San Jose SJCC Tournament, 25-18, 25-19, 25-23 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Cabrillo SJCC Tournament, 25-21, 25-21, 25-16 @ San Jose L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Mendocino Siskiyous Classic, 25-13, 25-12, 25-13 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Los Medanos Siskiyous Classic, 25-14, 25-22, 25-20 L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Cosumnes River Rescheduled from September 1st Postponement L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 20 at Alameda 25-10, 25-10, 25-17 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Ohlone Skyline 4-Way Classic #3, 25-19, 25-23, 25-21 @ Skyline W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Contra Costa Skyline 4-Way Classic #3, 25-18, 19-25, 25-13, 25-12 @ Skyline W, 3-1 Final
  at Skyline Skyline 4-Way Classic #3, 28-26, 21-25, 25-12, 29-27 W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 26 at Yuba 25-7, 25-7, 25-15 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 27 at Solano ASSC SPIRIT DAY, 25-10, 25-6, 25-19 L, 3-0 Final
 
October
Fri. 6 at Feather River * 25-9, 25-13, 25-17 L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 11 at Shasta * 21-25, 25-19, 25-11, 25-19 W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Butte * 25-23, 25-19, 25-21 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 18 at Lassen * 25-14, 25-20, 25-20 L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Redwoods * 25-19, 25-17, 25-14 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 25 vs. Feather River * 25-11, 25-18, 25-11 L, 3-0 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 vs. Shasta * 26-24, 25-19, 25-23 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 3 at Butte * 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-15 L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 8 vs. Lassen * 25-16, 25-18, 25-16 L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 10 at Redwoods * 25-23, 23-25, 25-27, 25-14, 15-8 L, 3-2 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event